JYPLY
All deals

The Duplex

3137 W Logan Blvd · Logan Square

Last checked October 8, 2026

Happy hour hours

These are this venue's own times, added up from the deals below, in Central Time. Always confirm with the venue.

Opening hours

Happy hour deals

Happy hour

Happy Hour

Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun · 5pm–6:30pm

Drinks

  • $4 bottled beer (Coors, Corona, High Life, Modelo)$4
  • $6 house wine$6
  • $7 spritz (Aperol, Italicus or Averna)$7
  • $7 house margarita$7
  • $7 old fashioned$7
  • $6 highball$6

Food

  • $7 house fries$7
  • $12 wings (6, Nashville hot)$12
  • $12 shishito peppers$12
  • $12 truffle mozzarella sticks$12
  • $12 fried corn$12
  • $12 bone marrow toast$12
  • $14 fried calamari$14
  • $14 better bacon cheeseburger$14

Restrictions: All items subject to an automatic 20% service fee.

Source · checked Oct 13, 2026

Other offers

Weekly special

Dinner for Two

Fri, Sat · 5pm–10pm

Food

  • $69 Dinner for Two: two seasonal cocktails, shared appetizer, two entrees, shared dessert$69
Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Weekly special

Wine Wednesday

Wed · 5pm–9pm

Drinks

  • 99¢ glasses of wine (red, white, rose or cava) with any pasta$0.99

Restrictions: Requires purchase of any pasta. Maximum two glasses per guest.

Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Weekly special

Burgers & Bourbon

Thu · 5pm–9pm

Drinks

  • $5 Tin Cup burger cocktails$5

Food

  • $12 Au Poivre burger$12
Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Deal

Friday Brunch Special

Fri · 10am–3pm

Drinks

  • $45 margarita pitchers$45
  • $29.99 bottomless mimosas (90 min) with entree purchase$29.99

Food

  • $15 shrimp & grits$15
  • $8 big-ass cinnamon roll$8

Restrictions: Bottomless mimosas require an entree purchase; 90 minutes.

Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Deal

The Brunch Experience

Mon, Fri · 10am–2pm

Drinks

  • $49.99 per person prix fixe: 90 min bottomless mimosas + brunch pastry + entree$49.99
Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Deal

The Brunch Experience

Sat · 10am–12pm

Drinks

  • $49.99 per person prix fixe: 90 min bottomless mimosas + brunch pastry + entree$49.99
Source · checked Oct 13, 2026
Deal

The Brunch Experience

Sun · 9am–12pm

Drinks

  • $49.99 per person prix fixe: 90 min bottomless mimosas + brunch pastry + entree$49.99
Source · checked Oct 13, 2026